Saturday, November 3, 2012

What I Worked on this Week

Rough health week, but I'm trying.
Active writing:
Tag Team: Fais Do Do -- m/m novel. Writing a first time AND a virgin. Awww...
The Terms of Release -- m/m novel. I am in love with Sage and Win. Just sayin'.
Hammer and Tongs -- OMG. Here there be kink. :D
m/m/f novel (co-write with Julia) -- the first sex scene is done. :D
In edits/rewrites:
The Four Horsemen: Ace and Kitty -- Today. Today, damn it.
Next up:
Same song, same tune. No changes here.
Much love, y'all.

1 comment:

Katherine Halle said...

UGH sorry to hear it was a rough health week. Hopefully this next one is better. <33333